Forbidden Rites · hourly market digest · unofficial

Official GGG data

PoE2 currency market prices

What is moving today

Hourly Currency Exchange prices, typical ranges and gold cost for every Path of Exile 2 market, for players deciding what to buy, sell or flip.

Core market

Key currency rates

Last 24 completed hours
Chaos OrbExalted per Chaos+9.16%
68.55
Divine OrbExalted per Divine+9.43%
708
Exalted OrbChaos per Exalted-8.39%
0.0146

Your workspace

Saved markets

0/30 saved

Saved markets stay in this browser for this game and league.

Star a market in the table or its plan to keep it here.

37 markets
Action
Currency
Orb of AugmentationCurrency1.975.84%-49.77%10,143
Greater Orb of AugmentationCurrency3.2562.72%-6.18%5,897
Perfect Orb of AugmentationCurrency26013.13%+20.39%1,537,216
Orb of TransmutationCurrency0.1081121.19%-72.55%238
Greater Orb of TransmutationCurrency0.16691.19%-36.3%425
Perfect Orb of TransmutationCurrency13.0531.89%+2.42%5,897
Regal OrbCurrency3.3845.27%+36.91%14,624
Greater Regal OrbCurrency0.969149.42%-56.36%773
Perfect Regal OrbCurrency34.3237.19%-25.87%21,937
Greater Exalted OrbCurrency16.2618.18%-1.48%74,537
Perfect Exalted OrbCurrency1,6192.26%+6.47%4,840,215
Chaos OrbCurrency68.550.9%-0.25%33,446,544
Greater Chaos OrbCurrency2056.75%+6.84%1,409,606
Perfect Chaos OrbCurrency5,3121.11%+2.78%5,894,353
Vaal OrbCurrency9.745.7%-9.29%660,458
Orb of AlchemyCurrency3.5421.24%-2.43%40,335
Divine OrbCurrency7086.97%+9.43%426,674
Orb of ChanceCurrency9.3919.56%+6.93%9,199
Orb of AnnulmentCurrency1885.32%+4.54%3,067,592
Artificer's OrbCurrency3.18402.9%+113.74%672
Fracturing OrbCurrency5,8946.37%+0.76%4,641,370
Hinekora's LockCurrency1,409,3031.45%-6.21%28,848,340
Mirror of KalandraCurrency4,302,5901.25%-5.93%69,982,144
Cryptic KeyCurrency16232.45%+15.32%30,428
Jewellers' Currency
Lesser Jeweller's OrbJewellers' Currency0.090925.43%-27.27%3
Greater Jeweller's OrbJewellers' Currency8.0347.25%+146.7%1,356
Perfect Jeweller's OrbJewellers' Currency2195.74%+2.94%271,024
Currency Shards
Transmutation ShardCurrency ShardsHourly reference unavailable————
Regal ShardCurrency Shards0.3333——1
Artificer's ShardCurrency ShardsHourly reference unavailable————
Chance ShardCurrency Shards0.3333200%0%1.33
Quality Currency
Armourer's ScrapQuality Currency8.9211.36%+3.21%102,843
Blacksmith's WhetstoneQuality Currency4.6447.4%-10.82%17,455
Arcanist's EtcherQuality Currency12.2713.21%+0.48%25,239
Glassblower's BaubleQuality Currency3.8112.72%+48.4%1,548
Gemcutter's PrismQuality Currency20.448.77%-12.36%74,537
Identification Currency
Scroll of WisdomIdentification Currency0.01332.89%-2.53%60.33

Price: the volume-weighted average of GGG's last completed hour; the trade plan starts from it. Range 24h: the typical 24h range, 25th → 75th percentile of the volume-weighted hourly average over 24 completed hours; the size of the gap, not a profit anyone booked. Liquidity: Average traded value per hour over the last 3 completed hours: each hour's items traded × that hour's reference, in one currency. High / Medium / Low are terciles of the markets on this page.

Demo tools