Forbidden Rites · hourly market digest · unofficial

Official GGG data

PoE2 currency market prices

What is moving today

Hourly Currency Exchange prices, typical ranges and gold cost for every Path of Exile 2 market, for players deciding what to buy, sell or flip.

Core market

Key currency rates

Last 24 completed hours
Chaos OrbExalted per Chaos+6.59%
67
Divine OrbExalted per Divine+4.75%
686
Exalted OrbChaos per Exalted-6.18%
0.0149

Your workspace

Saved markets

0/30 saved

Saved markets stay in this browser for this game and league.

Star a market in the table or its plan to keep it here.

37 markets
Action
Currency
Orb of AugmentationCurrency1.95.95%-25.38%4,799
Greater Orb of AugmentationCurrency5.7162.38%+105.95%6,399
Perfect Orb of AugmentationCurrency2679.6%+29.06%1,739,578
Orb of TransmutationCurrency0.077898.19%-75.91%202
Greater Orb of TransmutationCurrency0.1538103.18%+200.08%115
Perfect Orb of TransmutationCurrency14.0631.89%-8.57%5,713
Regal OrbCurrency2.2944.8%-13.5%6,627
Greater Regal OrbCurrency0.967240.73%-71.36%666
Perfect Regal OrbCurrency27.4946.73%-21.83%20,111
Greater Exalted OrbCurrency11.8818.18%-14.22%67,188
Perfect Exalted OrbCurrency1,5502.26%+4.83%5,104,697
Chaos OrbCurrency670.9%+1.75%36,066,308
Greater Chaos OrbCurrency1996.75%+0.79%1,535,957
Perfect Chaos OrbCurrency5,1350.91%+3.49%6,400,240
Vaal OrbCurrency9.755.3%-4.74%704,561
Orb of AlchemyCurrency3.9919.58%+16.76%44,564
Divine OrbCurrency6867.11%+4.75%455,278
Orb of ChanceCurrency8.9519.24%-2.12%8,227
Orb of AnnulmentCurrency1805.32%+6.63%3,330,154
Artificer's OrbCurrency0.6355402.9%-13.14%432
Fracturing OrbCurrency5,6906.37%-2.24%5,010,086
Hinekora's LockCurrency1,375,8611.82%-6.48%31,028,799
Mirror of KalandraCurrency4,167,3031.35%-4.29%91,282,602
Cryptic KeyCurrency19637.1%+56.49%35,651
Jewellers' Currency
Lesser Jeweller's OrbJewellers' Currency0.088236.93%-35.17%3.33
Greater Jeweller's OrbJewellers' Currency3.5253.17%+28.65%1,514
Perfect Jeweller's OrbJewellers' Currency2225.74%+0.54%363,136
Currency Shards
Transmutation ShardCurrency ShardsHourly reference unavailable————
Regal ShardCurrency Shards0.3333——1
Artificer's ShardCurrency ShardsHourly reference unavailable————
Chance ShardCurrency Shards0.3333200%0%1.33
Quality Currency
Armourer's ScrapQuality Currency8.9611.65%+17.91%121,579
Blacksmith's WhetstoneQuality Currency6.1545.22%+28.2%23,082
Arcanist's EtcherQuality Currency13.0113.21%+2.98%23,082
Glassblower's BaubleQuality Currency2.13119.15%-19.33%2,130
Gemcutter's PrismQuality Currency21.857.8%+9.26%81,357
Identification Currency
Scroll of WisdomIdentification Currency0.01192.89%-2.29%77.67

Price: the volume-weighted average of GGG's last completed hour; the trade plan starts from it. Range 24h: the typical 24h range, 25th → 75th percentile of the volume-weighted hourly average over 24 completed hours; the size of the gap, not a profit anyone booked. Liquidity: Average traded value per hour over the last 3 completed hours: each hour's items traded × that hour's reference, in one currency. High / Medium / Low are terciles of the markets on this page.

Demo tools